With Memorial Day weekend upon us, Arlo has rolled out impressive discounts on its security cameras, making home surveillance more affordable. Individual devices start at just $16, enabling consumers to enhance their home security without overspending.
Among the standout offerings is the Arlo Essential Indoor 2K camera, now priced at an incredible $16, a savings of $64 from its usual price. This makes it an appealing choice for anyone looking to improve indoor security without incurring high costs.
For outdoor surveillance, the Arlo 3 floodlight 2K camera is available for $150, down from $250. This device not only delivers high-definition video but also features a rechargeable battery and a bright LED light, perfect for illuminating dark areas around the home.
Arlo's bundles also offer excellent value. The Arlo Ultra security camera bundle, which includes a smart hub and two 4K cameras, is discounted by $70, bringing the total to $280. Additionally, a three-pack of 2K security cameras is now $120, reduced from $170, providing a comprehensive solution for larger properties at a reasonable price.
For budget-conscious shoppers, the Essential battery-powered camera is now $30, down from $50. This model is especially attractive due to its compatibility with Alexa and its motion-sensing features, keeping users informed about activity around their homes.
These deals arrive at a time when consumers are increasingly seeking effective ways to boost their home security. With various options at such low price points, Arlo is making it easier for people to invest in safety.
While some premium features may require a subscription, each camera offers significant functionality even without one. The affordability of these devices raises the question of whether consumers should think about upgrading their current systems or adding more cameras for peace of mind.
As these promotions are available for a limited time, those considering an upgrade to their home security should act quickly. Arlo's Memorial Day weekend deals reflect a growing trend in the smart home market, where budget-friendly options promote broader adoption of home safety technologies.
Quick answers
How does the Arlo Essential Indoor 2K camera compare to others?
At $16, the Arlo Essential Indoor 2K camera is one of the most affordable options available, offering significant savings compared to competitors.
When do these deals end?
The deals are available through Memorial Day weekend, but availability may vary.
Is it worth upgrading from an older Arlo model?
Upgrading can provide enhanced features and better resolution, particularly with the Ultra and 2K models.